Pro-Am Competition Running Order

09:00 Doors Open
09:30 Ballroom Warm-Up
BALLROOM SEMI-FINAL
10:00 Ballroom B 45 & under  WTQ
10:06 Ballroom B 46 & over WTQ
10:12 Break / Social
BALLROOM FINALS
10:15 Ballroom C 45 & under WT
10:19 Ballroom C 46 & over WT
10:23 Ballroom B 45 & under WTQ
10:29 Ballroom B 46 & over WTQ
10:35 Ballroom A 45 & under WTFQ
10:43 Ballroom A 46 & over WTFQ
10:51 Break / Social
10:56 BALLROOM PRIZE PRESENTATION
11:10 American Smooth Warm-Up
AMERICAN SMOOTH FINALS
11:30 American Smooth C 45 & under 45 WT
11:34 American Smooth C 45 & over WT
11:38 American Smooth B 45 & under WTF
11:43 American Smooth B 46 & over WTF
11:49 American Smooth A 45 & under WTvWF
11:57 American Smooth A 46 & over WTvWF
12:05 Break / Social
12:10 AMERICAN SMOOTH PRIZE PRESENTATION
12:20 Show Dance Warm-Up
12:35 SHOW DANCE
  1. Youmna Nahas & Kristian Yordanov ‘Set me Free’ Inspiration 2 Dance – Latin
  2. Andrew West & Justina Matuleviciute ‘Let Your Heart Decide’ Inspiration 2 Dance – Ballroom
  3. Withdrawn
  4. Natalia Moskaleva & Kristian Yordanov ‘If You Want to Leave…’ Inspiration 2 Dance – Ballroom
  5. Giulia Toth & Gigo Koguashvili ‘My Immortal’ GK Academy – Latin
  6. Karina Morawska & Catalin Gheorghe ‘Natural’ – Ballroom
  7. Hiba El Hage Chehade & Kristian Yordanov ‘Tainted Love’ Inspiration 2 Dance  Latin
  8. Lily Liu & Gigo Koguashvili ‘You are the Reason’ GK Academy – Ballroom
  9. Mariko Lawrence & Paulius Vaskelis ‘Recollection’ Vaskelis Dance  Latin
  10. Yana Sheptitskaya & Giuseppe Bonafede ‘Show Me!’ Inspiration 2 Dance – Ballroom
  11. Wendy Roe & Kristian Yordanov ‘Rolling…’ Inspiration 2 Dance – Latin 

13:10 Break / Audience Voting @ https://www.dsi-london.tv/live-stream/the-london-gala-ball-2019

13:20 SHOW DANCE PRIZE PRESENTATION
13:30 Latin Warm-Up
LATIN QUARTER FINAL
13:50 Latin C 45 & under ChR
LATIN SEMI-FINAL
13:58 Latin C 46 & over ChR
14:06 Latin C 45 & under ChR
14:14 Latin B 45 & under ChSR
14:26 Latin B 46 & over ChSR
14:38 Break / Social
LATIN FINAL
14:43 Latin C 45 & under ChR
14:47 Latin C 46 & over ChR
14:51 Latin B 45 & under ChSR
14:57 Latin B 46 & over ChSR
15:03 Latin A 45 & under ChSRJ
15:11 Latin A 46 & over ChSRJ
15:25 LATIN PRIZE PRESENTATION
ADJUDICATORS: Alison Fulham, Paul Killick, Nicole Cuttler, Pamela McGill, Ilia Mihov

Competitors can request their dances to be professionally filmed by DSI TV

For the first time this year the event is streamed live for FREE @ https://www.dsi-london.tv/live-stream/the-london-gala-ball-2019.html

IMPORTANT! Results for the Show Dance category is a combination of the audience votes combined with the judges scores. Anyone can watch and vote, following the link above.